Yourself: Difference between revisions
Support.jp (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Support.jp (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
==== Health Power-Up ==== | ==== Health Power-Up ==== | ||
Your maximum health increases by 25% while this is active. | Your maximum health increases by 25% while this is active. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| Fried Cricket || Howler Stew | |||
|- | |||
| Cooked Ribs || Seafood Soup | |||
|- | |||
| Fruit Salad || Eggplant Mush | |||
|- | |||
| Fish Soup || Slice of Pizza Zefigo | |||
|} | |||
==== Marathon Power-Up ==== | ==== Marathon Power-Up ==== | ||
You can run 50% longer for the same amount of stamina while this is active. | You can run 50% longer for the same amount of stamina while this is active. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| Naipagosht || Split Spikefruit | |||
|- | |||
| Cooked Quiver Nut || Black Soup | |||
|- | |||
| Veggie Soup || Slice of Pizza Nutello | |||
|- | |||
| Piece of Choko || | |||
|} | |||
==== Longevity Power-Up ==== | ==== Longevity Power-Up ==== | ||
Eat as many of these foods as you can in order to increase your maximum lifespan. Every food adds one year. | Eat as many of these foods as you can in order to increase your maximum lifespan. Every food adds one year. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| Fried Cricket || Cooked Quiver Nut || Naipon Soup | |||
|- | |||
| Cooked River-Fish || Cooked Ribs || Spike Juice | |||
|- | |||
| Boiled Egg || Cooked Lake-Fish || Fresh Cheese | |||
|- | |||
| Gourd Flesh || Scrambled Eggs || Eggplant Mush | |||
|- | |||
| Cooked Gourd Slice || Fruit Salad || Piece of Bread | |||
|- | |||
| Cooked Mushroom || Veggie Soup || Black Soup | |||
|- | |||
| Naipagoo || Piece of Choko || Mushroom Stew | |||
|- | |||
| Cooked Yam Slice || Piece of Evo-Choko || Pickled Olicado | |||
|- | |||
| Banagoo || Evo Flakes || Cooked Porridge | |||
|- | |||
| Banagosht || Evo Water || Cheese Wedge | |||
|- | |||
| Cooked Hopper || Split Crabster || Slice of Pizza Zefigo | |||
|- | |||
| Cooked Eggplant Slice || Fish Soup || Slice of Pizza Freschoni | |||
|- | |||
| Cooked Meat || Howler Stew || Slice of Pizza Gourdello | |||
|- | |||
| Moringa Seeds || Milk || Slice of Pizza Funghi | |||
|- | |||
| Naipagosht || Split Spikefruit || Slice of Pizza Nutello | |||
|- | |||
| Cooked Pepper Slice || Seafood Soup || | |||
|} | |||
==== Good Rest Power-Up ==== | ==== Good Rest Power-Up ==== | ||
Activates automatically while you are inside of a large enough room. You regenerate stamina 25% faster. | Activates automatically while you are inside of a large enough room. You regenerate stamina 25% faster. | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 30 August 2024
Your own development will help the tribe grow and push to the next tech age. These features below are the keys.
Skills
You can hone your skill by challenging crafting items. As your skill level increases, the chance of failing decreases.
Experiences
These are the skills that you can get from creating items. Which skill you can get depends on which item you create. You can check your level of each skill in "My Experience" on the start screen: Start Game#My Experience. Gaining skills also generates the tribe scores. Check Tribe#Tribe Scores as well.
| Skill Name | Item Example |
|---|---|
| Firestarting | Example |
| Hunting | Example |
| Butchering | Example |
| Gathering | Example |
| Tool making | Example |
| Forestry | Example |
| Farming | Example |
| Bronze working | Example |
| Mining | Example |
| Blacksmithing | Example |
| Husbandry | Example |
| Weaving | Example |
| Sewing | Example |
| Building | Example |
| Pottery | Example |
| Woodworking | Example |
| Cooking | Example |
Currencies
There are these two different currencies that you can earn by accomplishing tasks in game.
Spirit Fragments
You will earn spirit fragments when:
- You live until certain amount of age
- You complete #Today's Quest
Spirit fragments are used to:
- Join a tribe
- Activate blessings (Details of blessings at: tribe#blessings)
- Activate some of #Power-ups
Karma Points
You will earn karma points when:
- You activate blessings to your tribe
- Someone activate blessings to your tribe (Details of blessings at: tribe#blessings)
Karma points are used to:
- Start a new private tribe
Power-Ups
There are ways to enhance the ability of a player. Power-ups are for "Yourself" unlike blessings are for "Tribe" (Details of blessings at: tribe#blessings).
Experience Power-Up
Activated by #Spirit Fragments. You gain +100% experience points for all actions.
Endurance Power-Up
Activated by #Spirit Fragments. Your maximum stamina increases by 50%.
Recovery Power-Up
Activated by #Spirit Fragments. You regenerate stamina 50% faster.
Oath Power-Up
Activated by oath-bounds. If you are oath-bound to another player, food will last 10% longer for you.
Metabolism Power-Up
All food will last 25% longer for you while this is active. Activated when you eat a specific food below, and works once each:
| Boiled Egg | Piece of Bread |
| Banagosht | Mushroom Stew |
| Scrambled Eggs | Cooked Porridge |
| Split Crabster | Slice of Pizza Gourdello |
| Fresh Cheese |
Health Power-Up
Your maximum health increases by 25% while this is active.
| Fried Cricket | Howler Stew |
| Cooked Ribs | Seafood Soup |
| Fruit Salad | Eggplant Mush |
| Fish Soup | Slice of Pizza Zefigo |
Marathon Power-Up
You can run 50% longer for the same amount of stamina while this is active.
| Naipagosht | Split Spikefruit |
| Cooked Quiver Nut | Black Soup |
| Veggie Soup | Slice of Pizza Nutello |
| Piece of Choko |
Longevity Power-Up
Eat as many of these foods as you can in order to increase your maximum lifespan. Every food adds one year.
| Fried Cricket | Cooked Quiver Nut | Naipon Soup |
| Cooked River-Fish | Cooked Ribs | Spike Juice |
| Boiled Egg | Cooked Lake-Fish | Fresh Cheese |
| Gourd Flesh | Scrambled Eggs | Eggplant Mush |
| Cooked Gourd Slice | Fruit Salad | Piece of Bread |
| Cooked Mushroom | Veggie Soup | Black Soup |
| Naipagoo | Piece of Choko | Mushroom Stew |
| Cooked Yam Slice | Piece of Evo-Choko | Pickled Olicado |
| Banagoo | Evo Flakes | Cooked Porridge |
| Banagosht | Evo Water | Cheese Wedge |
| Cooked Hopper | Split Crabster | Slice of Pizza Zefigo |
| Cooked Eggplant Slice | Fish Soup | Slice of Pizza Freschoni |
| Cooked Meat | Howler Stew | Slice of Pizza Gourdello |
| Moringa Seeds | Milk | Slice of Pizza Funghi |
| Naipagosht | Split Spikefruit | Slice of Pizza Nutello |
| Cooked Pepper Slice | Seafood Soup |
Good Rest Power-Up
Activates automatically while you are inside of a large enough room. You regenerate stamina 25% faster.
Today's Quests
By completing the quests, you can gain #Spirit Fragments. You will see the result when you finish the play. New quests will replace the old ones every new day. You can also check the quests in "Today's Quests" on the start screen: Start Game#Today's Quests.