Tools: Difference between revisions

From In Next Life Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Edit texts
mNo edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


=== Materials===
=== Materials===
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
! Name !! Image !! Recipe & Note !! -
! Name !! Image !! Recipe & Note !! -
|-
|-
Line 9: Line 9:


=== Cutting Tools ===
=== Cutting Tools ===
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
! Name !! Image !! Recipe & Note !! Durability
! Name !! Image !! Recipe & Note !! Durability
|-
|-
Line 18: Line 18:


=== Digging Tools ===
=== Digging Tools ===
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
! Name !! Image !! Recipe & Note !! Durability
! Name !! Image !! Recipe & Note !! Durability
|-
|-
| style="width: 15%;" | Digging Stick || style="width: 20%;" | [[File:Digging stick.png]] || style="width: 50%;" | Click on a dead branch on the ground with a flint shard in your hand. || style="width: 15%;" | 50
| style="width: 15%;" | Digging Stick || style="width: 20%;" | [[File:Digging stick.png]] || style="width: 50%;" | Click on a dead branch on the ground with a flint shard in your hand. || style="width: 15%;" | 50
|}
=== Containers ===
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;
! Name !! Image !! Recipe & Note !! Capacity
|-
| style="width: 15%;" | Leaf Bowl || style="width: 20%;" | [[File:Leaf bowl.png]] || style="width: 50%;" | Click on a leaf. || style="width: 15%;" | Max volume: 100<br>Max weight: 1000<br>Max count: 5
|-
| Basket || [[File:Basket.png]] || Click on cut river grass x 4 on the ground with cut river grass x 4 in your hand.<br>In stone age 2, you can use reeds as the alternative material. || Max volume: 1000<br>Max weight: 20000<br>Max count: 7
|-
| Water Bottle || [[File:Water bottle.png]] || Create a gourd shell and wait until it dries. || Max volume: 300<br>Max weight: 4000
|-
| Work Mat || [[File:Work mat.png]] || Click on cut river grass x 4 on the ground with cut river grass x 4 in one hand and cut river grass x 4 in another hand.<br>In stone age 2, you can use reeds as the alternative material. || Max volume: 4500<br>Max weight: 100000<br>Max count: 10
|}
|}


=== Heat Sources ===
=== Heat Sources ===
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
! Name !! Image !! Recipe & Note !! Heat Rate
! Name !! Image !! Recipe & Note !! Heat Rate
|-
|-
| style="width: 15%;" | Fire || style="width: 20%;" | [[File:Fire.png]] || style="width: 50%;" | Click on a lit twig or ashes or a lit tinder on the ground with firewood in your hands. || style="width: 15%;" | Max heat: 1200<br>Heat trans rate: 20<br>Heat lose rate: 20
| style="width: 20%;" | Fire || style="width: 20%;" | [[File:Fire.png]] || style="width: 30%;" | Click on a lit twig or ashes or a lit tinder on the ground with firewood in your hands. || style="width: 30%;" | Max heat: 1200<br>Heat trans rate: 20<br>Heat lose rate: 20
|-
|-
| Hot Soapstone || [[File:Hot soap stone.png]] || Take the heated soapstone out of the fire with tongs in your hands. || Max heat: 301<br>Heat trans rate: 5<br>Heat lose rate: 1
| Hot Soapstone || [[File:Hot soap stone.png]] || Take the heated soapstone out of the fire with tongs in your hands. || Max heat: 301<br>Heat trans rate: 5<br>Heat lose rate: 1
Line 53: Line 40:


=== Hunting Tools ===
=== Hunting Tools ===
Baited Trap, Flint Spear


=== Cutting Tools ===
=== Cutting Tools ===
Pole-Sickle, Stone Axe


=== Sewing Tools ===
=== Sewing Tools ===
Bone Awl


=== Containers ===
=== Special Tools ===
Cairn Removal Tool


=== Special Tools ===
== Stone Age 3 ==
 
Torch, Fire Pit, Pottery Wheel, Broom, Tanning Pit, Fish Trap
 
 
'''[[Main Page]]'''

Latest revision as of 13:56, 3 March 2025

Stone Age 1

Materials

Name Image Recipe & Note -
Grass Rope Click on fibers on the ground. -

Cutting Tools

Name Image Recipe & Note Durability
Flint Shard Click on a flint nodule on the ground with a round stone in your hand. 20
Flint Knife Click on a flint blade on the ground with a grass rope and a short shaft in your hands. 50

Digging Tools

Name Image Recipe & Note Durability
Digging Stick Click on a dead branch on the ground with a flint shard in your hand. 50

Heat Sources

Name Image Recipe & Note Heat Rate
Fire Click on a lit twig or ashes or a lit tinder on the ground with firewood in your hands. Max heat: 1200
Heat trans rate: 20
Heat lose rate: 20
Hot Soapstone Take the heated soapstone out of the fire with tongs in your hands. Max heat: 301
Heat trans rate: 5
Heat lose rate: 1
Boiling Water Hold a hot stone in tongs and click on a cooking pit. Max heat: 100
Heat trans rate: 5
Heat lose rate: 1
Cooking Fire Click on a fire with two forked branches set beside, with a skewer in your hand. Also, you can click on a finishing cooking fire (with ashes) with firewood in your hands. Max heat: 10000
Heat trans rate: 10
Heat lose rate: 0

Stone Age 2

Hunting Tools

Baited Trap, Flint Spear

Cutting Tools

Pole-Sickle, Stone Axe

Sewing Tools

Bone Awl

Special Tools

Cairn Removal Tool

Stone Age 3

Torch, Fire Pit, Pottery Wheel, Broom, Tanning Pit, Fish Trap


Main Page